EMRS Teaching & Non Teaching Posts Cut off 2024 Out, Check Official PDF Here Now

By Sima Rani

Published on:

Follow Us
EMRS Teaching & Non Teaching Posts Cutoff 2024

Ministry of tribal affairs has released the EMRS cut off marks for teaching & non teaching posts. The cut off marks list has been released on 15 may. Results has been announced and cut off marks are released.

Candidates who give their exams for EMRS, TGT, PGT, hostel warden, accountant, lab attendant, librarian, or other posts are now able to check their cut off marks. The category wise and post wise cut off marks has released on official website.

EMRS Cut Off 2024 Out

EMRS Cut-off 2024 list has been out on the website. The candidates who give their exams for various positions in eklavya model residential schools can now check the cut off marks list. The EMRS results was announced on 22 January on website, and participants are waiting for release of cut off marks for teaching & Non teaching posts. Their wait is over, and complete cut-off marks has been released on site.

EMRS Cut off 2024 for teaching & Non teaching posts Overview

NESTS has conducted the EMRS exam 2024 and announced the results on 22 January. The candidates who appear for this exam are waiting for their cut-off marks list. EMRS cut-off marks list has been released on the website.

The cut off marks shows the minimum score required by candidates for teaching  & non teaching posts in eklavya model residential schools. These cut off are vary according to total number of candidates, seats, and difficulty level of exam.

Conducting BodyNational Education Society for Tribal Students (NESTS)
Mode of ExaminationOffline
EMRS Vacancy10000+ vacancies
Level of ExamNational Level
EMRS Exam Date 202416, 17, 23, 24 December 2023
EMRS Cut-Off Release Date15 May 2024
EMRS Official Websitehttp://www.emrs.tribal.gov.in/

EMRS Cut off 2024 Category-wise and post wise

The authority has been released the EMRS cut off marks 2024 list according to post and category. They release the complete List on 15 May on the official website. Here is List

Name of subjectUREWSOBCSCSTOHVIHHOthers DisESM
ACCOUNTANT96.5089.7588.5081.2574.7585.5056.5056.50
HOSTEL WARDEN- FE MALE92.7589.7588.7587.2586.5071.256.50
HOSTEL WARDEN- MALE101.2597.5097.7595.0093.7596.7581.2589.50
LAB ATTENDANT93.2583.7586.0080.7578.5063.5073.0066.0062.00
LIBRARIAN76.2567.7563.7557.2551.2554.5025.5039.25
PGT BENGALI91.00
PGT BIOLOGY71.7560.0058.5054.2545.2547.0036.50
PGT CHEMISTRY88.2581.7578.0063.7545.0063.7548.7516.00
PGT COMMERCE93.2587.5083.7573.5052.0069.0092.0032.00
PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE87.5069.2575.0066.2546.2563.7547.7531.75
PGT ECONOMICS77.5068.0064.0060.7551.5051.5043.7510.00
PGT ENGLISH79.5075.0074.0068.7563.0072.5062.7556.2559.00
PGT GEOGRAPHY85.7577.2577.0069.7568.5071.0056.5045.25
PGT HINDI80.5074.5073.2568.0059.2569.7561.7531.0046.75
PGT HISTORY59.7554.2553.0048.0045.2544.5050.0047.7517.00
PGT MARATHI51.0040.2544.5060.0061.00
PGT MATHS68.7561.2558.0049.5034.7522.2524.5022.0014.25
PGT ODIA55.7549.0023.00
PGT PHYSICS64.7555.0055.5044.2533.5056.7554.7532.7529.00
PGT SANSKRIT75.2572.0063.5056.2557.5054.7535.25
PGT SANTHALI36.00
PGT TELUGU57.5024.2537.5040.7521.0056.25
TGT ART68.0045.5019.7524.2527.5047.0056.00
TGT BENGALI84.0082.0077.00
TGT ENGLISH74.2566.7566.2562.2550.7559.2559.5045.0022.00
TGT GUJARATI36.2568.75
TGT HINDI78.2573.2573.7570.0063.0067.7567.5043.2547.50
TGT KANNADA49.0048.75
TGT MALAYALAM62.00
TGT MARATHI50.0039.5040.0041.2542.5045.00
TGT MATHS81.2575.2574.5064.5057.5058.0057.5034.7516.25
TGT MUSIC69.0045.5022.0026.2514.0039.25
TGT ODIYA53.0049.5046.7536.2567.75
TGT PET FEMALE28.258.254.008.507.25
TGT PET MALE52.7543.2540.7534.0020.7523.009.00
TGT SANSKRIT81.2575.5068.0060.7554.2552.7561.25
TGT SANTHALI89.50
TGT SCIENCE63.7556.5057.5052.5044.7551.2518.2534.0016.25
TGT SOCIAL STUDIES72.7567.5065.7561.5055.2560.7560.7531.2536.75
TGT TELUGU30.0067.2575.50
TGT URDU85.2580.50

How to check EMRS Cut off 2024 Marks List

If you want to check the EMRS cut off 2024 list and download it, then here are the steps you should follow

  • Visit the official portal, http://www.emrs.tribal.gov.in/
  • Find the “ result” or “ recruitment” section and click on it
  • Now, you should search for “ EMRS cut off for teaching & non teaching posts recruitment “
  • Tap on the link to access to cut off marks PDF
  • In this way, cut off marks list has been opened in front of you.
  • After check the marks in this List, if you want to download it, click on the download option in the PDF viewer interface.
  • In this way, you can download the EMRS cut off marks list.

Related Post

Leave a Comment

x