GDS Post Office Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 98083 vacancies

By Admin

Published on:

Follow Us
GDS Post Office Recruitment 2024

IPO department releases the GDS Post office recruitment notification 2024 for various posts. There are 98083 vacancies out in the recruitment. It releases vacancies for various posts, like multi-tasking staff, postmen, guards, etc. The aspirants who want to recruit themselves in the Indian post office department can take in the recruitment drive.

 Candidates who passed 10th or 12th are eligible for this recruitment. It is expected that application forms soon be available on the website by February 2024. The application link will remain active on the website till March 2024 for candidates to apply. The exact application start date and last date are yet to be announced. It is suggested that all candidates adhere to guidelines, meet their eligibility criteria, and fill out their applications before the last date. It is also suggested that you visit the official site, https://indiapost.gov.in/.

India Post Office Recruitment 2024

The India Post Office has invited the applicants to use the numerous posts within the Department in all the states. A general of 98083 vacancies are stated to be released handiest however the entire India Post Office Notification 2034 has not been released yet. All the candidates who wish to apply for the MTS, Mail Guard, and Postman posts shall wait till the release of the official notification. The applicants will have to first complete the application form facility through the website.

The India Post Office Application Form 2024 could be out by February 2024. The dates may be stated in the post office recruitment notification for 2024.

Overview of India Post Office Recruitment 2024

OrganizationIndia Post Office
PostMTS, Mail Guard and Postman
Vacancies98083
Job areaIndia
Post Office Application 2024 datesFeb 2024
Websitehttps://indiapost.gov.in/

India Post Office Vacancy 2024

It is suggested that candidates have a look at the vacancy table given below  before applying for the Post of office Recruitment 2024

StatePostmanMail GuardMTS
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chhattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Haryana104324818
Himachal Pradesh4237383
J & K395401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67480399
West Bengal52311553744

Age Eligibility

CategoryMinimum AgeMaximum Age
Postal / Sorting Assistants18-Years27-Years
Postman18-Years27-Years
Multi Tasking Staff18-Years25-Years
Gramin Dak Sevak18-Years40-Years

Age Relaxation

SC / ST5-Years
OBC3-Years
PWD+UR10-Years
PWD+OBC13-Years
PWD+SC/ST15-Years

Education Eligibility Criteria

The Aspirants who’ve passed the 10th / 12th Exam from any identified board/Institutions in India, then you are eligible for online apply for the India Post Office Online Application Form 2024. In this section, you can check India Post Office Recruitment Postman Eligibility, India Post Office Male Guards Eligibility and India Post Office MTS Eligibility/Education Qualification is given in the table below.

Post NameEligibility
Postman10th / 12th Exam Passed from any recognized Board.
Male Guard10th / 12th Exam Passed from any recognized Board with fundamental computer capabilities.
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)10th / 12th Exam Passed from any identified Board with basic computer competencies

Documents required

Here is list of essential documents required. Make certain you accumulate the Soft Copy and Hard Copy of each record due to the fact you may want them at some stage in document verification.

  • Aadhaar Card.
  • 10th Certificate.
  • 12th Certificate.
  • Computer Certificate.
  • Domicile Certificate.
  • Category Certificate.
  • PwD Certificate.
  • Signature.
  • Photograph.

India Post Office Online Form 2024

  • All applicants should fill the India Post office 2024 application form.
  • You should fill out the application form at the online portal after the notification is released.
  • Basic documents consisting of a Marksheet, 10th Certificate, Aadhaar Card, Domicile, Signature and Photograph are required to fill out the India Post Office Application Form 2024.
  • After doing the registration, you have to start making ready for the Written Exam to get selected further.

Apply Online for India Post Office Recruitment 2024

To apply for India Post Office Recruitment 2024, applicants have to follow those steps efficiently

  • Visit the India Post Office recruitment website at https://indiapost.gov.in/
  • Please read the  recruitment notification for information regarding eligibility standards and other essential information
  • If you are a new person, please sign up with your email ID or mobile number. If you are already registered, please log in.
  • Make certain to submit the application fee online earlier than the specified deadline, and be sure to carefully check the form for any mistakes earlier than filing it.
  • Take print out of filled application form

India Post Office Exam Application Fee 2024

The Aspirants who want to filling up India Post Office Online Application Form 2024, You must pay the India Post Office Application Fees that is given below. Aspirants are suggested to kindly pay the Application Fees via the Official website of India Post Department.

  • General/OBC: Rs. 100
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0

The applicants should pay application fees via online payment mode.

Selection Process

The selection process for India Post Office Recruitment 2024 includes the following stages

Preparation of Merit List

Applicants who meet the requirements and have the vital certificates might be considered for the provisional merit list. The merit list could be organized cautiously, thinking of their favoured job category and postal location alternatives.

Cadre/ Circle Allotment

 All applicants will be evaluated for their first desired cadre in all decided Postal Circles. Additionally, their second and subsequent preferred cadres can also be taken into consideration across all chosen Postal Circles. It is vital to note that applicants will best be considered for the cadres and Postal Circles that they’ve explicitly chosen.

Keep in mind that merit listings may be prepared primarily based exclusively on the records submitted by the online application portal. No additional facts could be taken into consideration before its compilation in offline mode.

120 thoughts on “GDS Post Office Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 98083 vacancies”

  1. Fully Recruitment of Postal Department is only show off,they select only those candidates who have scored above 85 % in SSC and what a about rest who have scored less than 85% ,they should conduct an Examination for GDS post every one should get equal opportunity,there should be bring stay on this cheating Requirement

    Reply
  2. Sir,
    I’m physically handicapped student sir plz I need this job ..I’m hoping to get this job to full fill my dreams. Hope u understand and plz give a chance to work sir

    Reply
  3. Fully Recruitment of Postal Department is only show off,they select only those candidates who have scored above 85 % in SSC and what a about rest who have scored less than 85% ,they should conduct an Examination for GDS post every one should get equal opportunity,there should be bring stay on this cheating Requirement

    Reply
    • Jab 10 th our 12th ke liye bol rhe to 10th pass ko hi lo sab loga bolte ho 12 pass 12 pass kiyo faltu time pass jab teen parkar ke vacancy Nikal te ho alga 10th our 12 th or college complete ho gai unko lo Kiya MATLAB teen parkar ka vacancy for money Lena from bharte Jab vacancy de hi rhe to alga

      Reply
  4. Jab 10 th our 12th ke liye bol rhe to 10th pass ko hi lo sab loga bolte ho 12 pass 12 pass kiyo faltu time pass jab teen parkar ke vacancy Nikal te ho alga 10th our 12 th or college complete ho gai unko lo Kiya MATLAB teen parkar ka vacancy for money Lena from bharte Jab vacancy de hi rhe to alga

    Reply

Leave a Comment

x